Final Results of All Contest Categories

Final Results of All Contest Categories
April 18 20:20 2017 Print This Article

The Educationist All Pakistan Co-Curricular Competitions 

Final Results

 Qiraat – Schools

Name Institute Position
Muhammad Suleman Danish School Boys, Dera Ghazi Khan 1st
M. Hamiz Tanveer The Punjab School, Township 2nd
Hassan bin Usman The Punjab School, Township 3rd

 Qiraat (Colleges/Universities)

Name Institute Position
Huzaifa tur Razzam Punjab University 1st
Abdullah Yousaf GC Township 2nd
Ali Jaan University of Management & Technology, Lahore 3rd
Hafiza Mabrooka Mukhtar UE Township 3rd

 Naat Competition – Schools

Name Institute Position
Anas Raza Fazaia Secondary School, Shorkot Cantt 1st
Ahmed Yasin The Punjab School, Township 2nd
Laraib Fatima Daanish School Girls, Dera Ghazi Khan 3rd

Naat – Colleges/Universities – Schools

Name Institute Position
Ali Behzad Aims University 1st
Sadia Ashraf Punjab University 2nd
Hafiz Muhammad Shahid Fida Punjab University 3rd

 Declamation – Schools – Urdu

Name                             Institute                                 Position

Tahir Irfan                   Education School Jhumra               1st

Husnain Younas         Daanish School Boys, RY Khan      1st

Zaki ur Rehman          The Punjab School, Township       2nd

Schools – English

Name Institute Position
Malik Musa The Punjab School, Township 1st
Shahzaib Ashraf Daanish School, Rahim Yaar Khan 2nd

Declamation – College/Universities – Urdu

Name Institute Position
Shabahat Qamar Punjab University 1st
Shaista Fajar Punjab University 2nd

 Declamation  – College/Universities  –  English

Name Institute Position
Masooma Fatima Punjab University 1st
Harram Ashiq GCU 2nd

Poetry Competition

Final Results – Schools –English

Name Institute Position
Muhammad Uzair Daanish School Boys, DG Khan 1st
Shahzaib Ashraf Daanish Schools Boys, RY Khan 2nd

 Poetry Competition – Schools – Urdu

Name Institute Position
Munazza Zainab Daanish School Girls, Hasilpur 1st
Tehmina Ashfaq Daanish School Girls, RY Khan 2nd

College/ Universities – Poetry – English

Name Institute Position
Maryam Nazish Lahore College for Women University 1st
Hamid Sultan  Lahore Garrison University 2nd

 Poetry – Urdu

Name Institute Position
Hafiz Kashif Nadeem Punjab University 1st
Mubashir Saeed Talish Punjab University 2nd

 Essay Writing – Schools – English

Name Institute Position
Munazza Qadir DPS 1st
Zoha Aslam Danish Girls School, Mianwali 2nd
Muhammad Khan Danish Boys  School, RY Khan 3rd

Essay – Schools- Urdu

Name Institute Position
Amina Tabassam Danish Girls School Chishtian 1st
Abdullah Shakir The Punjab School 2nd
Samina Yasmin Danish Girls School Mianwali 3rd

Essay – College/ Universities – English

Name Institute Position
Shumaila Maryam UMT 1st
Ahmad Faizan Govt College Township  2nd
Safa Kamran UVAS 3rd

Essay – College/Universities – Urdu

Name Institute Position
Rumaisa Ghani PU College of Pharmacy 1st
Hafiz Kashif Nadeem PU Urdu Dept (Oriental) 2nd
Hina Yousaf PU IER 3rd

National Song Competition

List of Qualifiers for Final  – Schools

Sr. No. Name Institute
1 Hamid Yasin The Punjab School, Township
2 Muhamad Anas Raza Fazaia Secondary School,Shorkot Cantt.
3 Saeed Ahmad Daanish School, Rahim Yaar Khan
4 Kainat Chaudary The Cresent School
5 Wali-ul-Haq L.G.S, Johar Town
6 Haris Farooq Shah L.G.S, Johar Town
7 Hasan Mojod L.G.S, Johar Town
8 Muhammad Ahmed Yaseen The Punjab School, Township
9 Noor Muhammad Khan D.P.S, Model Town
10 Zamna Wapda Girls H/S Shalamar
11 Talha Aman D.P.S, Model Town
12 Mahnoor Hashim The Punjab School

Universities

Sr. No. Name Institute
1 Shahzad Ali UMT
2 Um-e-Zatoon Special Education Dept. PU
3 Faisal Aftab Shah SKANS
4 Mutahrah Amanat GCU, Sialkot
5 Mammar Raza Lahore Garrison University
6 Muhamad Awais English Department, PU
7 Zainab Rehman PU
8 Yumna Arshad Lahore College for Women University
9 Maira Khalid M.A.O College
10 Mahnoor Khalid M.A.O, College
11 Ayesha Kahlid IAGS, PU
12 Saba Aslam PU

 National Songs (Final Results)

Schools

Name                                      Institution                                    Position

Hasan Masood                      LGS Johar Town Lahore                  1st

Muhammad Anas Raza       Fizaia Secondary School                 2nd

Shorkot Cantt.

Haris Farooq Shah                LGS Johar Town, Lahore              3rd

Talha Aman                             Divisional Public School                3rd

Colleges / Universities

Name                                           Institution                                                          Position

Muhammad Awais                     English Dept. Punjab University                                  1st

Zainab Rehman                           Punjab University                                                           2nd

Yumna Arshad                             Lahore College for Women University (LCWU)       3rd

Shahzad Ali                                  University of Management & Technology (UMT)     3rd

Drama / Theater  (Schools)

Daanish School Girls, Rahim Yar Khan                                          1st

Daanish School Girls, Mianwali                                                       2nd

Best Actor

Akash Khalid, Daanish School Boys, Rahim Yar Khan

Best Actress

Rimsha Taj, Daanish School Girls, Rahim Yar Khan

Best Team Coordination

Daanish School Boys, Rahim Yar Khan

Best Writer

Daanish School Girls, Mianwali

Best Director

Daanish School Girls, Rahim Yar Khan

 

Painting – Final Results – Schools (pencil work)

Name                               Institute                                                             Position

Talha Abbas                    Garrison Academy                                                        1st

Junior Sarwar Shaeed Road

Yakta Sabahuddin         Garrison Academy                                                        2nd

Sarwar Shaheed Road

Schools (water paint)

Ruqia Bibi                      Daanish School Girls, Mianwali                                 1st

Fatin Babur                    The Punjab School                                                        2nd

Sadia Saddique              Daanish School Girls, Chishtian                               3rd

Colleges /Universities  

Maliha Matin                   PUCAD      LAHORE                                                     1st

Haider Ali                         PUCAD      Lahore                                                        2nd

Rubas Tallat                     PU College of Pharmacy                                             3rd

 

Congrats to all winners, their parents, teachers and institutions.

Comment Using Facebook